• Tel: +82-70-8717-1112
  • kaicostech@naver.com

PRODUCTS

                 Others 



Product Ucuuba butter
INCI Name Virolar Surinamensis Seed Butter
Rich in fatty acids such as lauric and myristic the ucuuba butter is used in cosmetic formulations for continuing hydration, regeneration and tissue healing
With rapid absorption, provides softness, dry touch and prevents dryness. For hair gives intense shine, hydration, nutrition and protects against external aggressors

Product INCI Name Remark/Function
Andiroba Oil Carapa guaianensis seed oil Rich in fatty acids and lim..
Babacu Oil Orbignya oleifera seed oil The babassu oil has emulsif..
Buriti Oil Mauritia flexuosa fruit oil Rich in pro-vitamin A and h..
Pracaxi Oil Pentaclethra macroloba seed oil With high concentration of ..
Cupuacu butter Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter Cupuacu butter is rich in n..
Murumuru butter Astrocaryum murumuru Its main component is the l..
Ucuuba butter Virolar Surinamensis Seed Butter Rich in fatty acids such as..
Citrue Bisabolol 85% Bisabolol With anti-inflammatory, ant..
Citrue Bisabolol 95% Bisabolol With anti-inflammatory, ant..

Creative Lab - KAICOSTECH