• Tel: +82-70-8717-1112
  • kaicostech@naver.com

PRODUCTS

                 Others 



Product Murumuru butter
INCI Name Astrocaryum murumuru
Its main component is the lauric acid
It is a highly nutritive, emollient and moisturizing butter bringing numerous benefits to hair and skin, recovering the brightness and smoothness
For the hair promoting nourishing action and control of volume and frizz

Product INCI Name Remark/Function
Andiroba Oil Carapa guaianensis seed oil Rich in fatty acids and lim..
Babacu Oil Orbignya oleifera seed oil The babassu oil has emulsif..
Buriti Oil Mauritia flexuosa fruit oil Rich in pro-vitamin A and h..
Pracaxi Oil Pentaclethra macroloba seed oil With high concentration of ..
Cupuacu butter Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter Cupuacu butter is rich in n..
Murumuru butter Astrocaryum murumuru Its main component is the l..
Ucuuba butter Virolar Surinamensis Seed Butter Rich in fatty acids such as..
Citrue Bisabolol 85% Bisabolol With anti-inflammatory, ant..
Citrue Bisabolol 95% Bisabolol With anti-inflammatory, ant..

Creative Lab - KAICOSTECH