• Tel: +82-70-8717-1112
  • kaicostech@naver.com

PRODUCTS

                 Others 



Product Pracaxi Oil
INCI Name Pentaclethra macroloba seed oil
With high concentration of behenic acid (C22:0), lignoceric and fatty acids, it has moisturizing and emollient properties, contributes to the skin elasticity and cell renewal, helping in the prevention of stretch marks and regenerative processes in the skin
For the hair, pracaxi oil creates a hydrophobic layer around the hair fiber, protecting the hair’s moisture and controlling the volume increasing the shine and avoiding the fall.

Product INCI Name Remark/Function
Andiroba Oil Carapa guaianensis seed oil Rich in fatty acids and lim..
Babacu Oil Orbignya oleifera seed oil The babassu oil has emulsif..
Buriti Oil Mauritia flexuosa fruit oil Rich in pro-vitamin A and h..
Pracaxi Oil Pentaclethra macroloba seed oil With high concentration of ..
Cupuacu butter Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter Cupuacu butter is rich in n..
Murumuru butter Astrocaryum murumuru Its main component is the l..
Ucuuba butter Virolar Surinamensis Seed Butter Rich in fatty acids such as..
Citrue Bisabolol 85% Bisabolol With anti-inflammatory, ant..
Citrue Bisabolol 95% Bisabolol With anti-inflammatory, ant..

Creative Lab - KAICOSTECH